English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
photodiode [correct]; diode photodetector [correct]
CONT: ... photoelectric detector 6, there can be used a light-receiving element such as a photodiode, a photocell, or the like.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
photodiode [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Détecteur photoélectrique composé d'une diode à semi-conducteur et tout le courant photoélectrique produit résulte de l'absorption d'un rayonnement optique incident.
Spanish (Fotoelectricidad y óptica electrónica)
fotodiodo