English (Photography; Collaborative and Social Communications)
photo album [correct]; photograph album [correct]; album [correct]
CONT: ... Facebook includes a link with every Facebook photo album you assemble and share, one that you can pass on to people, whether they have their own profile or not.
French (Photographie; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
album de photos [correct, masculine noun]; album photo [correct, masculine noun]; album de photographies [correct, masculine noun]; album [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Fotografía; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
álbum de fotos [correct, masculine noun]; álbum de fotografías [correct, masculine noun]; álbum [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Abre tu navegador de Internet e inicia sesión en tu cuenta de Facebook. […] Elige el álbum al que quieres añadir fotos. Pulsa en el álbum y se cargará una página en la que verás todas las fotos existentes del álbum, que puedes editar si lo deseas.