English (Computer Graphics)
photoplot [correct]
DEF: A graphical representation of a pattern drawn directly on a photographic material using a controlled light beam.
French (Infographie)
traçage sur support photographique [proposal, masculine noun]; reproduction photographique [proposal, feminine noun]