English (Paleontology)
Phyllotheca [correct]
OBS: The Permian and Triassic Phyllotheca and the Triassic Schizonewca are interesting but rather unimportant members of the Equisetales.
French (Paléontologie)
phyllotheca [correct]
OBS: Prèle fossile, dont les feuilles sont soudées à leur base pour former une sorte de gaine à la tige. (Se trouve du Palézoique au Jurassique).