English (Computer Hardware; Applications of Automation; Artificial Intelligence)
physical agent [correct]
CONT: Physical agents can be defined as agents situated in a physical real world.
French (Matériel informatique; Automatisation et applications; Intelligence artificielle)
agent physique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un agent physique est une entité qui opère dans le monde réel [...]