English (Data Banks and Databases; Artificial Intelligence)
physical schema [correct, standardized]
DEF: The part of the internal schema that pertains to the physical level and that, therefore, is a part of a database schema.
OBS: physical schema: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Banques et bases de données; Intelligence artificielle)
schéma physique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie d'un schéma interne qui concerne le niveau physique et fait donc partie du schéma de base de données.
OBS: schéma physique : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Inteligencia artificial)
esquema físico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En una base de datos es un esquema que describe la estructura de los datos.