English (Transport of Goods)
picking list [standardized]
DEF: A document used by operating personnel to pick manufacturing or shipping orders.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Transport de marchandises)
liste à servir [feminine noun]
DEF: Document utilisé par le personnel d'exploitation pour prendre connaissance des ordres de fabrication ou des avis d'expédition.