English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
pickup [correct]; pick-up [correct]; pickup truck [correct]; pick-up truck [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A light truck having an open body with low sides and tailboard mounted usually on a passenger car chassis.
OBS: pick-up truck: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
camionnette [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: camionnette : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas)
camioneta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Camión pequeño, a veces constituido por un chasis de coche con carrocería especial, de carga útil inferior a 1500 kg.