English (Rental Agencies; Driving (Road Vehicles))
pick-up [correct, noun]; pickup [correct, noun]
DEF: The act of taking possession of a rented car from a rental agency.
French (Entreprises de location; Conduite automobile)
prise en charge [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Locations de véhicules.