English (Hats and Millinery)
pillbox [correct]
DEF: A small, round, brimless hat with a low, flat crown.
OBS: Royal Military College cadets wear pilboxes.
French (Chapellerie)
tambourin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chapeau constitué d'une calotte ronde et plate.