English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Medication)
pillbox [correct]; pill box [correct]
DEF: A small, shallow box, often cylindrical, for holding pills.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Médicaments)
boîte à pilules [feminine noun]