English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
prince's pine [correct]; pipsissewa [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
OBS: pipsissewa: common name also used to refer to the species Chimaphila menziesii.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chimaphile à ombelles [correct, feminine noun]; herbe à peigne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
quimafila [feminine noun]