English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
little prince's pine [correct]; Menzies' pipsissewa [correct]; pipsissewa [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
OBS: pipsissewa: common name also used to refer to the species Chimaphila umbellata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chimaphile de Menzies [correct, feminine noun]; pipsissewa [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.