English (Cork)
pore [correct, standardized]; piqure [correct, standardized]
CONT: Pores; piqures: The opening of the lenticels towards the outside.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Liège)
piqûre [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
CONT: Piqûres: Orifices des lenticelles.
OBS: Terme et définitions normalisés par l'ISO.