English (Transportation)
person-kilometre [correct]; person-kilometer [correct]
CONT: The second group, to which the Bureau for Transport Studies belongs, as well, utilizes the microcensus data as input for further calculating planning bases; information on the number of people traveling in the same car is used for modeling the transport volumes (persons-kilometers).
French (Transports)
personne-kilomètre [correct, feminine noun]; p-km [proposal, feminine noun]; kilomètre-personne [masculine noun]; km-p [masculine noun]; km-p
DEF: Nombre de kilomètres parcourus pendant un an par personne, multiplié par le nombre de personnes transportées.
Spanish (Transporte)
persona-kilómetro [correct, feminine noun]