English (Diving)
plane [correct, noun]
PHR: horizontal plane.
French (Plongeon)
plan [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: plan horizontal.
Spanish (Salto (Deportes acuáticos y náuticos))
plano [correct, masculine noun]