English (Plant and Crop Production; Horticulture)
plantation layout [correct]; planting layout [correct]
OBS: e.g. in a field plot test
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Horticulture)
dispositif de plantation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: p. ex. dans un essai de variétés ou dans un essai agronomique