English (Landscape Architecture)
planting layout [correct]
CONT: Extreme use of such construction alternatives ... can lead to a solely decorative planting layout instead of a relevant planting involvement with the site.
French (Architecture paysagère)
disposition des plants [correct, feminine noun]; implantation des végétaux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Agencement des plantes dans un jardin.