English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
Plasmodium [correct, Latin]
DEF: Generic name of the parasites of human malaria.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
Plasmodium [Latin]; plasmodie [correct]
OBS: Hématozoaire parasite du sang et responsable du paludisme.