English (Mathematical Geography)
plat [correct]
DEF: A plan that shows land ownership, boundaries, and subdivisions together with data for description and identification of various parts.
OBS: A plat differs from a map in that it does not necessarily show additional cultural, drainage and relief features.
French (Géographie mathématique)
carte administrative [feminine noun]