English (Fish)
variable platyfish [correct]; variegated platy [correct]; sunset platy [correct]; platy [correct, see observation]
OBS: A fish of the family Poeciliidae.
OBS: platy: common name also used to refer to the species Xiphophorus maculatus.
French (Poissons)
platy-perroquet [masculine noun]; platy variable [masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Poeciliidae.