English (Soil Science)
platy [correct]
DEF: Consisting of soil aggregates that have developed predominantly along the horizontal axes.
OBS: platy: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Science du sol)
lamellaire [correct]
DEF: Composé d'agrégats du sol qui se sont formés principalement suivant un axe horizontal.