English (Racquet Sports)
playing surface [correct]
OBS: Table tennis term.
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Sports de raquette)
surface de jeu [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme de tennis de table.
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
superficie de juego [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Término de tenis de mesa.