English (Citizenship and Immigration)
Personal Learning Contract [correct]; PLC [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
contrat d'apprentissage personnel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).