English (Education)
professional learning community [correct]; PLC [correct]; professional community of learners [correct]
DEF: A collegial group of administrators and school staff who are united in their commitment to student learning.
CONT: This paper focuses on what [the authors] label the professional community of learners, in which the teachers in a school and its administrators continuously seek and share learning and then act on what they learn.
French (Pédagogie)
communauté d'apprentissage professionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; CAP [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Quant à la notion de communauté d'apprentissage professionnelle (CAP), celle-ci accentue l'importance pour le milieu éducatif de travailler en collaboration afin de résoudre les problèmes liés à la pédagogie et à l'apprentissage, pour soutenir la persévérance et la réussite scolaire.