English (The Lungs; Symptoms (Medicine))
pleuritis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of either the lining of the chest cavity.
French (Poumons; Symptômes (Médecine))
pleurite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation de la plèvre.
OBS: Plèvre : membrane entourant le poumon.