English (Cancers and Oncology; Blood)
prolymphocytic leukemia [correct]
DEF: An extremely rare form of leukemia which usually involves B cells, although T cell involvement has been found.
CONT: Prolymphocytic leukemia affects men over the age of 60.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Sang)
leucémie prolymphocytaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Sangre)
leucemia prolinfocítica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Extraño tipo de leucemia normalmente asociada a linfocitos B, aunque también se ha descubierto su relación con los linfocitos T.
CONT: La leucemia prolinfocítica afecta a varones mayores de 60 años.