English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
plosphoric [adjective]; plosophoric [see observation, adjective]
CONT: Plosphoric chemical is a name for two chemicals which when mixed together form a high explosive. One is generally an oxidizer and the other a non-regulated chemical (fuel).
OBS: for "plosophoric": According to an expert on explosives at Energy Canada, "plosophoric" is the adjective, and "plosophore", copied on the French term, is the noun.
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
explosophore [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un groupement d'atomes dont la présence confère un caractère explosif à la molécule qui le contient.