English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
plosophore
OBS: "plosophoric" is the adjective, and "plosophore", copied on the French term, is the noun.
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
explosophore [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] groupement d'atomes dont la présence confère un caractère explosif à la molécule qui le contient.