English (Air Transport)
plug door [correct]; plug type door [correct]
French (Transport aérien)
porte type bouchon [correct, feminine noun]; porte à emboîtement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: porte type bouchon; porte à emboîtement : termes d'usage obligatoire au Bureau des Traductions.