English (Plumbing Fixtures)
plug-and-chain waste and overflow; plug-and-chain
OBS: [fig. 16-1(A]) the plug-and-chain is inexpensive, certain in action, and usually watertight.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
vidage à bouchon
OBS: vidage: dispositif destiné à assurer l'évacuation des eaux contenues dans un appareil sanitaire (vidage à clapet, --).