English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components); Electric Rotary Machines)
plug-in-type bearing [correct]; plug-in type bearing [correct, standardized]
DEF: A complete journal bearing assembly, consisting of a bearing liner and a bearing housing, and any supporting structure that is intended to be inserted into a machine endshield.
OBS: plug-in type bearing: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) in 1996.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques); Machines tournantes électriques)
boîte-palier à coussinet [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble complet constitué d'un coussinet lisse, d'un carter de palier et d'un support, destiné à être monté dans un flasque de machine.
OBS: boîte-palier à coussinet : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI) en 1996.
Spanish (Cojinetes y sistemas de cojinetes (Componentes mecánicos); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
cojinete tipo cartucho [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto completo de cojinete de resbalamiento, constituido por el casquillo, el alojamiento y un soporte, destinado a ser montado en el escudo de una máquina.