English (Plumbing)
plumbing system [correct]; plumbing [correct]
DEF: [A system that includes the] distributing pipes for the water supply; the fixtures and fixture traps, the soil, waste, and vent pipes; the building drain and building sewer; and the stormwater drainage pipes; with their devices, appurtenances, and connections within and adjacent to the building.
French (Plomberie)
plomberie [correct, feminine noun]; installation de plomberie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des tuyaux et des installations servant à l'alimentation en eau et à l'évacuation des eaux usées : appareils de plomberie et siphons, tuyaux d'égout et de descente, égouts domestiques et accessoires.
Spanish (Plomería)
gasfitería [correct, feminine noun]; sistema de plomería [correct, masculine noun]; fontanería [correct, feminine noun]