English (Botany)
plumeria [correct]
DEF: A genus of tropical American shrubs or trees (family Apocynaceae) having thick fleshy branches and large highly fragrant, waxy-looking white, yellow, red, or pink flowers with a twisted corolla
French (Botanique)
plumeria [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arbuste de l'Amérique tropicale, à grandes fleurs blanches, jaunâtres ou pourpres disposées en grandes cymes terminales [...) Famille des apocynacées).