English (Botany; Horticulture)
frangipani [correct]; temple tree [correct]
OBS: an ornamental tropical American tree of the genus Plumeria.
OBS: About eight species of deciduous trees and shrubs.
French (Botanique; Horticulture)
frangipanier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre ornemental originaire d'Amérique du sud appartenant au genre Plumeria.