English (Types of Paper; Packaging Techniques)
ply [correct]
DEF: In the case of solid fibreboard, the complete sheet is composed of two or more such laminations pasted together.
OBS: Kraft facing is not a ply.
French (Sortes de papier; Techniques d'emballage)
feuille intermédiaire [feminine noun]