English (Advertising)
primary marketing area [correct]; PMA [correct]
OBS: A market area in which a newspaper gives primary editorial and advertising coverage, made up of continuous census-aligned units, none of which are larger than a county.
French (Publicité)
zone de marketing primaire [feminine noun]