English (Plant Diseases)
peach mosaic agent [correct]; peach mosaic virus [correct]; PMV [correct]; PMV
French (Maladies des plantes)
agent de la mosaïque du pêcher [correct, masculine noun]; virus de la mosaïque du pêcher [correct, masculine noun]