English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
personal motor vehicle [correct]; PMV [correct]; private motor vehicle [correct]; PMV [correct]; PMV
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
véhicule automobile personnel [correct, masculine noun]; VAP [correct, masculine noun]; véhicule automobile privé [correct, masculine noun]; VAP [correct, masculine noun]; VAP