English (Dietetics; Genetics)
precision nutrition [correct]; PN [correct]; personalized nutrition
CONT: Precision nutrition (PN) is an approach to developing comprehensive and dynamic nutritional recommendations based on individual variables, including genetics, microbiome, metabolic profile, health status, physical activity, dietary pattern, food environment as well as socioeconomic and psychosocial characteristics. PN can help answer the question "What should I eat to be healthy?", recognizing that what is healthful for one individual may not be the same for another, and understanding that health and responses to diet change over time.
French (Diététique; Génétique)
nutrition de précision [correct, feminine noun]; nutrition personnalisée [feminine noun]
CONT: Le développement de la nutrition de précision, basée sur les spécificités d'un individu (génétique, microbiote intestinale, environnement, mode de vie, facteurs sociaux) permet de pouvoir potentiellement proposer des recommandations individuelles [...] mieux adaptées.