English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
pneumatic system valve [correct]
CONT: General Electric - $290 million to supply pneumatic products for the GE-Pratt & Whitney Engine Alliance GP7200 engines for the Airbus A380. The package also consists of an Air Turbine Starter and six pneumatic system valves that include an air turbine start valve, high and low pressure turbine clearance control valves, a start transient bleed valve, the core compartment cooling valve and an anti-ice valve for the nacelle.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
soupape pour système pneumatique [feminine noun]
CONT: soupapes pour systèmes hydrauliques d'avions - soupapes pour systèmes pneumatiques d'avions.
OBS: Systèmes Pneumatiques et Hydrauliques. [...] Auxiliaires pneumatiques : temporisateurs, réducteurs de débit, soupapes d'échappement rapide, connectique.
OBS: Composants pneumatiques. Composants et systèmes fluidiques. Détendeurs. Embrayages pneumatiques. Fonctions logiques. Freins à commande pneumatique. Limiteurs de débit. Limiteurs de pression. Régulateurs de débit. Sélecteurs de circuit. Soupapes de sûreté. Soupapes d'étranglement.