English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology; Marine Biology)
pneumatophore [correct]
DEF: A gas-filled sac serving as a float in some colonial marine hydrozoans, such as the Portuguese man-of-war.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale; Biologie marine)
pneumatophore [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vésicule externe, emplie de gaz, qui assure la flottabilité de certains organismes pélagiques.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Biología vegetal; Biología Marina)
nematófero [masculine noun]