English (Bronchi; Human Diseases)
pneumonitis [correct]
DEF: An inflammatory disease of the lung.
French (Bronches; Maladies humaines)
pneumonite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Infection des poumons.
CONT: Poumons : pneumonite à CMV. Cette infection est plutôt rare chez les personnes HIV+.
Spanish (Bronquios; Enfermedades humanas)
neumonitis [correct, feminine noun]; pulmonía [correct, feminine noun]; neumonía [correct, feminine noun]; pneumonitis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflamación del pulmón o de una parte de él producida generalmente por el neumococo.