English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Oceanography; Naval Forces)
Defence Research Establishment Pacific [correct]; DREP [correct]; Pacific Naval Laboratory [former designation, correct]; PNL [former designation, correct]; PNL
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Océanographie; Forces navales)
Centre de recherches pour la défense (Pacifique) [correct, masculine noun]; CRDP [correct, masculine noun]; Centre de recherches pour la défense du Pacifique [masculine noun]; Laboratoire naval du Pacifique [former designation, correct, masculine noun]