English (Post Offices; Commercial Establishments)
postal outlet [correct]; PO [correct]; retail postal outlet [correct]; RPO [correct]; RPO
DEF: A facility, generally established in an urban area, operated by an individual or a corporation under a specific agreement, for the purpose of providing postal retail sales and services ...
OBS: postal outlet; PO; retail postal outlet; RPO: terms and abbreviations used at Canada Post.
French (Bureaux de poste; Établissements commerciaux)
comptoir postal [correct, masculine noun]; COP [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Installation, généralement établie dans un centre urbain, exploitée sous contrat par le secteur privé pour [fournir] des services postaux et de vente au détail.
OBS: comptoir postal; COP : terme et abréviation en usage à Postes Canada.