English (Decision-Making Process)
preventive option [correct, NATO, standardized]; PO [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: preventive option; PO: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Processus décisionnel)
option préventive [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; PO [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: option préventive; PO : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.