English (Operations Research and Management)
product owner [correct]; PO [correct]
DEF: In the Scrum framework, a person who is responsible for managing the product backlog according to stakeholders' expectations in a way that maximizes the value of the product and the effectiveness of the development team.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
responsable de produit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans le cadre de travail Scrum, personne chargée de gérer le carnet de produit en fonction des attentes des parties prenantes de manière à maximiser la valeur du produit et l'efficacité de l'équipe de développement.
Spanish (Investigación y gestión operacionales)
propietario del producto [correct, masculine noun]