English (Tire Manufacturing)
pocket [correct]; bracelet [correct]
DEF: Pair of rubberized plies from which the carcass is built.
French (Fabrication des pneumatiques)
plis de nappes cordes [masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Fabricación de neumáticos)
brazaletes [masculine noun, plural]