English (Meats and Meat Industries)
pocket [correct]
DEF: Localized accumulations of gelatin, air, fat or water in sausage products.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
poche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Amas d'une substance logé dans une cavité [...]