English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Stoneware)
pocket flask
CONT: The pocket flask for spirituous liquors was typically a salt-glazed stoneware product.
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Grès)
flasque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petit flacon plat.