English (Dance)
podorhythmia [correct]; foot tapping [correct]; foot percussion [correct]
CONT: Vazzy ... offers workshops in playing the spoons, traditional dance and foot tapping (podorhythmia).
CONT: Performances ranged from a very spiritual Native American solo flutist to Québécois "podorythmie" (foot percussion), a Louisiana gypsy swing/Cajun fusion band, and a young Australian acoustic band with not one, but two dueling drum kits!
French (Danse)
podorythmie [correct, feminine noun]; tapage de pied [correct, masculine noun]; tapage de pieds [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Art de taper des pieds.
CONT: Alain Lamontagne proposera une initiation aux rudiments de la podorythmie, notre traditionnel «tapage de pieds».
CONT: Vazzy offre également des ateliers de jeu de cuillères, de tapage de pied (podorythmie) et de danse traditionnelle.
CONT: La Virée est formée d'Éric Haché, Stéphane Basque, Stéphane Benoît, Jean-Éric Paulin et Julien Breau, chacun maîtrisant une grande variété d'instruments : violon, mandoline, guitare acoustique, guitare électrique, basse, contrebasse, batterie, harmonica, podorythmie (tapage de pied), voix, etc.
OBS: «Tapage des pieds» s'emploie aussi dans le domaine.