English (Medical and Dental Services (Military))
point of injury [correct]; POI [correct]
CONT: Aeromedical evacuation platforms such as MEDEVAC [medical evacuation] allow for urgent evacuation to medical treatment facilities (MTF) that can provide the more complex, necessary lifesaving interventions that are not otherwise possible at [the] point of injury (POI) or en route.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
lieu de blessure [correct, masculine noun]