English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
plush needle [correct, standardized]; point [correct, standardized]
DEF: Needle or similar component with profile suitable for holding, guiding and forming a plush loop.
OBS: Terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
aiguille à bouclette [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; pointe [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Aiguille ou autre élément similaire de forme appropriée qui permet de maintenir, guider et former une bouclette.
OBS: Termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.