English (Proverbs and Maxims; Military Administration)
To the point [correct]
OBS: Motto of Les Fusiliers de Sherbrooke.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Administration militaire)
Droit au but [correct]
OBS: Devise des Fusiliers de Sherbrooke.