English (Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.); Electromagnetism; Coils and Windings (Electrical Components); Electric Rotary Machines)
pole body insulation [correct, standardized]
DEF: The insulation between a pole body and a field coil.
OBS: pole body insulation: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) in 1996.
French (Isolateurs et supports (Électricité); Électromagnétisme; Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques); Machines tournantes électriques)
isolation de noyau polaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Isolation entre un noyau polaire et une bobine de champ concentrée.
OBS: isolation de noyau polaire : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI) en 1996.
Spanish (Aisladores y soportes (Electricidad); Electromagnetismo; Bobinas y bobinados (Componentes eléctricos); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
aislamiento de núcleo polar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aislamiento entre un núcleo polar y una bobina de campo.