English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Loans)
policy-based lending; policy loans [plural]
DEF: Loans made in support of policy and institutional changes, rather than for specific projects.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Prêts et emprunts)
prêts à l'appui des réformes [masculine noun, plural]; prêts à l'appui [masculine noun, plural]; prêts en faveur de réformes [masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Préstamos)
préstamos en apoyo de reformas de políticas [masculine noun, plural]