English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
polisher [correct]; floor polisher; polishing machine; waxer
CONT: Regina floor polisher with direct-drive counter-rotating brushes ... stays where you hold it without effort ...
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
cireuse [correct, feminine noun, France]; polisseuse [correct, feminine noun, Canada, regional]
DEF: appareil ménager servant à cirer et à lustrer les parquets.