English (Taxation)
political contribution tax credit [correct]; tax credit for political contributions [correct]
OBS: Expression(s) used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité)
crédit d'impôt pour contributions politiques [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Expression(s) tirée(s) des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.