English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Plant and Crop Production; Plant Biology)
pollinizer [correct]; pollenizer [correct]; pollinator [correct]
DEF: An insect which carries pollen from flower to flower and thereby brings about the fertilization necessary for the production of the fruit or seed of the plant. (Taken for the source WINAG).
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Cultures (Agriculture); Biologie végétale)
pollinisateur [correct, masculine noun]; agent de pollinisation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Insecte qui transporte le pollen sur les stigmates des fleurs entomophiles.