English (Plant Biology; Plant and Crop Production; Horticulture)
pollinizer [correct]; pollenizer [correct]; pollinizing plant [correct]
OBS: a plant which provides pollen for self unfruitful varieties
French (Biologie végétale; Cultures (Agriculture); Horticulture)
pollinisateur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: plante qui permet de féconder les arbres autostériles