English (Environmental Law; Environmental Economics)
anti-pollution policy [correct]; pollution policy [correct]; pollution control policy [proposal]
DEF: Apart from these particular measures, pollution control involves other costs such as the administrative cost of implementing an anti-pollution policy, the cost of the measuring and checking arrangements, the cost of research and development in anti-pollution technology (and even of basic research), grants for modernizing out-of-date plant, etc.
French (Droit environnemental; Économie environnementale)
politique antipollution [correct, feminine noun]; politique de lutte contre la pollution [correct, feminine noun]; politique de lutte antipollution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Manière concertée de conduire la lutte contre la pollution.
OBS: Une politique antipollution fera appel à des stratégies, à des mesures législatives, à des investissements dans les domaines technologiques pouvant fournir des solutions, etc. Il ne faut pas confondre toutes ces notions connexes.
Spanish (Derecho ambiental; Economía del medio ambiente)
política de lucha contra la contaminación [feminine noun]