English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature)
polyester fleece [correct]
DEF: "Elements" Classic Fleece. Our new 86% Cotton/ 14% Polyester fleece is 15½ oz in weight. The combination of cotton/polyester lends to a softer hand. This fabrication is offered in a wide variety of 13 colors to suit all your needs.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus)
molletonné de polyester [correct, masculine noun]; molleton de polyester [correct, masculine noun]; polyester-molleton [correct, masculine noun]