English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Plastic Materials; Pipes and Fittings)
Polyethylene of raised temperature resistance (PE-RT) tubing systems for pressure applications [correct]
OBS: B137.18-13: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Matières plastiques; Tuyauterie et raccords)
Tubes et raccords en polyéthylène de meilleure résistance à la température (PE-RT) pour conduites sous pression [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: B137.18-13 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.