English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Dust Removal; Wastewater Treatment)
pontoon
OBS: Fixed Actirotor. Actirotors are normally mounted on a reinforced concrete or metal catwalk. They can also be mounted on fixed pontoons integral with concrete support pillars.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Dépoussiérage; Traitement des eaux usées)
ponton [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fixe. Dans les conditions usuelles les Actirotor sont montés sur une passerelle en béton armé ou métallique. Ils peuvent également être montés sur des pontons fixes solidaires de poteaux supports en béton.