English (Special Water Transport; Ship and Boat Parts)
pontoon
DEF: An unrigged hull condemned as unfit for the risks of the sea and used as a floating depot in a harbour or roadstead.
French (Transports par bateaux spéciaux; Parties des bateaux)
ponton [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Navire désarmé utilisé comme dépôt, navire école, prison, abri contre les vagues ou point d'amarrage.
Spanish (Transporte por barcos especiales; Partes de los barcos)
pontón [masculine noun]